BALLINA BRIDGE CLUB

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

Wednesday - Section A (4-Dec-19)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Red pts
1650.0 65.66% BOB HART - CAROLYN HART (10)0.80
2620.0 62.63% PAT PRESTON - LESLEY BURFORD (5)0.56
3619.0 62.53% GARY LYNN - ROGER STANFIELD (16)0.40
4555.0 56.06% JUDY FORSYTH - PETER FORSYTH (6)0.27
5516.0 52.12% JOHN FRASER - ANNE FRASER (15)0.20
6508.0 51.31% CHRIS MCDOWELL - ROBERT ELDRIDGE (13)0.16
7480.0 48.48% LORRAINE BRYANT - CECILY BARRACK (12)0.12
7480.0 48.48% ANNE JACKSON - ERIC HURLEY (14)0.12
9473.0 47.78% DERWYN HEWETT - PIN SULTAS (1) 
10455.0 45.96% JAN BLAY - MARIE CARTER (8) 
10455.0 45.96% DOROTHY BRUMLEY - COLLEEN SPENCER (2) 
12449.0 45.35% BETTY CLARK - JENNY BUSH (4) 
13445.0 44.95% CLARE TREANOR-COOK - DAWN HORDER (11) 
14428.0 43.23% HENRY HIRSCHHORN - RHONDA KHONG (9) 
15410.0 41.41% PHILLIP ROSS - FELICITY ROSS (7) 
16377.0 38.08% DAMIEN KENNEDY - LES SPAKE (3) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Red pts
1658.0 66.46% HELEN TOOTELL - PETER TOOTELL (15)0.80
2569.0 57.47% DEBORAH MCLAY - PAUL BUCK (1)0.56
3527.0 53.23% MARK MILLER - LORRAINE MILLER (10)0.40
4515.0 52.02% GAIL PICK - IAN PICK (16)0.27
5514.0 51.92% CALLY MAIL - NICK HUMPHRY (13)0.20
6512.0 51.72% ANNE RILEY - NGAIRE WILLS (7)0.16
7498.0 50.30% VICKI IVOSEVAC - JENNIFER WARDLEY (12)0.13
8496.0 50.10% SUE PERRY - MARY GOODALL (4)0.11
9492.0 49.70% ELLEN WATSON - JUDITH CRAFTI (14) 
10488.0 49.29% PAUL SMITH - CAROL HOCKING (5) 
11472.0 47.68% SUE FIELDER - BETH MARTIN (3) 
12466.0 47.07% MAUREEN BAKER - MICHEL BOYLE (6) 
13462.0 46.67% ELAINE SKIMMINGS - BEVERLEY PEART-KUTER (2) 
14456.0 46.06% MARY DOOHAN - BARRY DALEY (11) 
15409.0 41.31% LIN HOULT - VAL AUDRAN (9) 
16386.0 38.99% SUE BURNS - KAY PEARSON (8) 
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Download and save PBN File
Return to Results List