BALLINA BRIDGE CLUB

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

Wednesday - Section A (8-Jan-20)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1611.0 63.65% ANNE JACKSON - JUDITH CRAFTI (7)0.51
2570.0 59.38% COLIN MACDONALD - C BAUER (17)0.36
3565.0 58.85% CLIVE KLUGMAN - GARY LYNN (14)0.26
4541.0 56.35% DAVID ROSEMAN - ROSLYN ROSEMAN (11)0.17
5536.0 55.83% MAUREEN BAKER - GRAHAM CARSON (12)0.13
6528.0 55.00% JUDY FORSYTH - PETER FORSYTH (6)0.10
7521.0 54.27% MARY GOODALL - SOPHIE DAVIS (3)0.09
8466.0 48.54% PAT PRESTON - LESLEY BURFORD (4)0.07
9456.0 47.50% COLLEEN SPENCER - BETTY CLARK (13) 
10450.0 46.88% JOHN FRASER - ANNE FRASER (2) 
11441.0 45.94% JAN BLAY - MARIE CARTER (1) 
12436.0 45.42% JOHN ROGERS - LORRAINE BRYANT (5) 
13430.0 44.79% HENRY HIRSCHHORN - RHONDA KHONG (8) 
14426.0 44.38% JAN HOLLAND - COLIN LANE (9) 
15420.0 43.75% VICKI IVOSEVAC - JENNIFER WARDLEY (15) 
16400.0 41.67% PHILLIP ROSS - FELICITY ROSS (16) 
17363.0 37.81% DAWN HORDER - COL GALE (10) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1638.0 62.55% CATRIONA WILSON - NGAIRE WILLS (14)0.51
2608.0 59.61% SUE FIELDER - BETH MARTIN (8)0.36
3585.0 57.35% LIZ JEFFERY - HOWARD JEFFERY (17)0.22
3585.0 57.35% JEAN LOWE - ELLEN WATSON (3)0.22
5560.0 54.90% SUE BURNS - KAY PEARSON (7)0.13
6553.0 54.22% ANNE RILEY - TERRY LOWE (5)0.10
7514.0 50.39% BARBARA MCCALL - GWEN WILSON (15)0.09
8501.0 49.12% DAMIEN KENNEDY - TED WALSH (16)0.07
9492.0 48.24% KEN JONES - BOB HART (1) 
10490.0 48.04% CALLY MAIL - NICK HUMPHRY (4) 
11474.0 46.47% ANNE CLARKE - RICHARD CLARKE (6) 
12459.0 45.00% LYN EBERT - CECILY BARRACK (12) 
13433.0 42.45% JOHN PAYNTER - REBECCA ROGERS (13) 
14426.0 41.76% ANGE BETTESS - PETER LAMONT (9) 
15422.0 41.37% CLAIRE GOODWILL - AIDA KENNEDY (2) 
16420.0 41.18% MARY DOOHAN - BARRY DALEY (10) 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Download and save PBN File
Return to Results List