BALLINA BRIDGE CLUB

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

Thursday - Section A (30-Jan-20)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Red pts
1507.3 60.39% MARGARET FAULKS - DIAN KRUSE (10)0.52
2506.7 60.32% JILL COX - KEN JONES (9)0.36
3457.7 54.49% ARTHUR RENSHAW - BRUCE MATHIESON (1)0.26
4446.0 53.10% ANGE BETTESS - PETER LAMONT (2)0.17
5443.6 52.81% JEANNETTE WALKER - LORRAINE BRYANT (13)0.13
6434.9 51.78% HILARY KERR - JULIE PIGDON (3)0.10
7429.1 51.08% RUSSELL BURFORD - LINDA MASLEN (11)0.09
8415.2 49.43% GEORGE CONNELL - CATHERINE CHURTON (14)0.07
9408.3 48.61% ISOBEL JOHNSTONE - CHRISTINE FITZGERALD (16) 
10407.6 48.52% BEVERLEY PEART-KUTER - CLAIRE GOODWILL (12) 
11400.2 47.64% ROGER IFFLAND - PETER STOLZ (6) 
12396.2 47.17% COL GALE - ROBERT DUMMETT (7) 
13393.7 46.87% ROGER GREGOR - NORMAN PEART (4) 
14383.7 45.68% ANN GRIFFITHS - BARBARA SELMAN (5) 
15367.8 43.78% ANNE FLANAGAN - ROBYN EGAN (15) 
16318.6 37.93% STEVE MARKS - ANGELA MATHEWS (8) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Red pts
1585.9 65.39% PETER BROSNAN - PATSY BROSNAN (1)0.52
2556.8 62.14% GREG LESTER - KEVIN WILLIAMS (8)0.36
3551.7 61.58% MARY DOOHAN - RHONDA KHONG (11)0.26
4483.3 53.94% KATHY SAURINE - DAMIEN KENNEDY (12)0.17
5482.3 53.83% BILL THORNE - ROBIN GREENHALGH (4)0.13
6455.7 50.86% JAN GASTEEN - CHRIS NEWMAN (15)0.10
7448.1 50.01% BARBARA STEPHENS - VAL TOOMEY (16)0.09
8432.8 48.30% JAN RHODES - BETTY JOHNSON (6) 
9410.8 45.85% JAN ROBERTS - IAN MCLEAN (7) 
10400.5 44.70% SONJA BRIDSON - ANN MILLER (10) 
11399.3 44.56% LIZ MARSHALL - ANNE TUBRIDY (13) 
12398.3 44.45% PETER ROSTRON - DAVID MCCORMACK (2) 
13383.4 42.79% AILSA FARRELL - IRENE CHARMAN (3) 
14375.4 41.90% MARY WILSON - PAUL WHITE (5) 
15354.2 39.53% ELSPETH LACEY - TRISHA GROTH (9) 
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Download and save PBN File
Return to Results List