WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (8-NOV-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 EDNA D'CRUZ / KEN JONES | 14 ROB SHEAHAN / RAY GHIONI | 6 E | 4S | 10 | 200 | 12 | 0 | |||
2 BETTY CLARK / TERRY LOWE | 8 Diann YOUNG / KERRY MILLS | 4 W | KC | 11 | 650 | 5 | 7 | |||
3 PETER TOOTELL / IAN MICHELSON | 10 HELEN TOOTELL / DEBORAH MCLAY | 4 W | QC | 11 | 650 | 5 | 7 | |||
4 JUDY FORSYTH / PETER FORSYTH | 13 JAN GASTEEN / RUTH BIDDLES | 4 W | KC | 11 | 650 | 5 | 7 | |||
5 LORRAINE BRYANT / JOHN DENNIS | 7 CATHY HOCKING / PHILIP HOCKING | 4 W | TS | 11 | 650 | 5 | 7 | |||
6 BARBARA MEANEY / VICKI IVOSEVAC | 9 ELLEN WATSON / LYN GRAHAM | 4 W | KC | 11 | 650 | 5 | 7 | |||
12 CECILY BARRACK / LYN EBERT | 11 SUE BURNS / CAROL HOCKING | 4 W | 6S | 11 | 650 | 5 | 7 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | QT986 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ5 | K72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ986 | QT752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 8752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 6 |