BALLINA BRIDGE CLUB

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (24-JUL-19)

Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 CAROL HOCKING / PAUL SMITH16 BETH MARTIN / SUE FIELDER6NT S6C121440  199
2 HELEN GLASSON / JEANETTE MARSDEN18 LIZ JEFFERY / JENNY MALEY6NT S4H131470  244
3 ELLEN WATSON / MARY GOODALL1 JOHN PAYNTER / REBECCA ROGERS7NT S4H132220  280
4 JAN BLAY / ELIZABETH FLETCHER3 ELAINE SKIMMINGS / BEVERLEY PEART-KUTER6NT S4H121440  199
5 PAT PRESTON / BETTY CLARK5 CHERY MCCALLUM / SHARON CARVER5NT S7H12690  820
9 SHIRLEY HENRY / JILL THEAKSTONE13 JUDITH CRAFTI / JEAN LOWE3NT S4H12690  820
10 BETTY JOHNSON / PIN SULTAS15 LIN HOULT / VAL AUDRAN3NT S4H12690  820
11 MONIKA POOLE / PATRICK PEMBROKE17 BARBARA MCCALL / GWEN WILSON3NT S2H13720  1513
13 JANET BROWN / ERIC HURLEY2 CHRIS MCDOWELL / ROBERT ELDRIDGE6NT S4H131470  244
14 PHILLIP ROSS / FELICITY ROSS4 NGAIRE WILLS / TERRY LOWE3NT N8C13720  1513
15 RICHARD POOLE / JAN HOLLAND6 LES SPAKE / DAMIEN KENNEDY4NT S4H12690  820
16 KAY PEARSON / SUE BURNS8 LYN EBERT / JENNIFER WARDLEY5S S4D11650  226
17 LYN GRAHAM / BOB HART10 VICKI IVOSEVAC / HILARY LEWIS6NT S4H131470  244
18 COLIN LANE / ALLAN GIBSON12 MARY DOOHAN / BARRY DALEY3NT N3D12690  820
19 JOHN FRASER / ANNE FRASER14 CALLY MAIL / NICK HUMPHRY6NT S3H11 100 028

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 Hand record file name not recorded

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10
ContractResultScoreFrequency
7NT by NS=22201
6NT by NS+114703
6NT by NS=14402
3NT by NS+47202
5NT by NS+16901
4NT by NS+26901
3NT by NS+36903
5S by NS=6501
6NT by NS-1-1001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format