BALLINA BRIDGE CLUB

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (3-JUL-19)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 ISOBEL JOHNSTONE / LES SPAKE1 DAWN HORDER / COL GALE2S EAD9 140 1515
2 JENNY HURLEY / ANNE RILEY3 CHERY MCCALLUM / SHARON CARVER2C STH890  300
3 WENDY DOYLE / MARGARET FAULKS5 ELAINE SKIMMINGS / BEVERLEY PEART-KUTER3H EAD9 140 1515
4 PAT PRESTON / LESLEY BURFORD7 CALLY MAIL / NICK HUMPHRY2D STH7 50 237
5 JOHN ROGERS / LORRAINE BRYANT9 JOHN PAYNTER / REBECCA ROGERS3S EAD10 170 624
6 JUDY FORSYTH / PETER FORSYTH11 JOHN FRASER / ANNE FRASER4S EAD950  273
7 DERWYN HEWETT / PIN SULTAS13 PETER BROSNAN / PATSY BROSNAN3S EAD10 170 624
8 MARY GOODALL / SOPHIE DAVIS15 VICKI IVOSEVAC / JENNIFER WARDLEY3S EAD9 140 1515
10 DEBORAH MCLAY / PATRICK PEMBROKE2 LYN EBERT / TERRY LOWE3S EAD850  273
11 HELEN PEARCE / MARGARET WILCOX4 JILL THEAKSTONE / MONIKA POOLE2D SAS7 50 237
12 PHILLIP ROSS / FELICITY ROSS6 KERRY HAYWOOD / DAVID HAYWOOD3S EAD11 200 228
13 HENRY HIRSCHHORN / DAMIEN KENNEDY8 LIZ JEFFERY / HOWARD JEFFERY3S EAD9 140 1515
14 ANNE JACKSON / MAUREEN BAKER10 SUE FIELDER / BETH MARTIN3S EAD9 140 1515
15 COLIN LANE / ALLAN GIBSON12 JEAN LOWE / PAUL BUCK4S EAD10 420 030
16 JUDITH CRAFTI / ELLEN WATSON14 GARY LYNN / CLIVE KLUGMAN3S EAD10 170 624
17 CAROL HOCKING / PAUL SMITH16 IAN MICHELSON / RICHARD POOLE3S EAD9 140 1515

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 Hand record file name not recorded

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2C by NS=901
3S by EW-1501
4S by EW-1501
2D by NS-1-502
3H by EW=-1401
3S by EW=-1404
2S by EW+1-1401
3S by EW+1-1703
3S by EW+2-2001
4S by EW=-4201

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format