BALLINA BRIDGE CLUB

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

THURSDAY - SECTION A (19-SEP-19)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 DAVID COWLES / KEN CUTCLIFFE1 STEVE MARKS / JOHN ROGERS3H S9C8 50 719
4 ANN GRIFFITHS / BARBARA SELMAN7 BARBARA STEPHENS / IRENE CHARMAN3H STD8 50 719
5 BILL LARCOMBE / DI LARCOMBE9 MARY DOOHAN / RHONDA KHONG2H SKC8110  206
6 JILL COX / KEN JONES11 CHRISTINE FITZGERALD / DAWN HORDER2H STD8110  206
7 ROBIN GREENHALGH / BILL THORNE13 DAMIEN KENNEDY / AIDA KENNEDY1NT E4H7 90 224
8 SHIRLEY HENRY / BARRY DALEY15 ISOBEL JOHNSTONE / GEOFFREY DAVIS3C EKS850  1412
9 MARGARET FAULKS / DIAN KRUSE17 WENDY DOYLE / SUE MASON2H STD7 50 719
10 RUSSELL BURFORD / LINDA MASLEN2 LIZ MARSHALL / ANNE TUBRIDY2H SQC7 50 719
11 WENDY GLEESON / EDA BRIDGEMAN4 JOYCE SHEPHERD / GERRI WHITE3C EAD850  1412
12 BARBARA PROCTOR / LORRAINE BRYANT6 IAN FRITH / PAM FRITH3H S8S10170  260
14 MARGE HILL / JAN ROBERTS10 SONJA BRIDSON / GEORGE CONNELL3S WTH9 140 026
15 ANGE BETTESS / PETER LAMONT12 ARTHUR RENSHAW / BRUCE MATHIESON2S WTH750  1412
16 JAN HOLLAND / VIVIAN WADDELL14 ROBYN EGAN / ANNE FLANAGAN2H SKC8110  206
17 PETER ROSTRON / DAVID MCCORMACK16 CATHERINE CHURTON / ANN MILLER2H STD9140  242

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1 SAJ53 Dlr: N
HT Vul: None
DQ9874
C732
S87642  SQT9
HA972  HK3
DT  DJ62
CKQ9  CAJT64
SK
HQJ8654
DAK53
C85
 
 CDHSNT
N-31--   7 
S-31--  9 11
E2--2-   13 
W2--2-

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3H by NS+11701
2H by NS+11401
2H by NS=1103
2S by EW-1501
3C by EW-1502
3H by NS-1-502
2H by NS-1-502
1NT by EW=-901
3S by EW=-1401

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format