BALLINA BRIDGE CLUB

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

THURSDAY - SECTION A (13-FEB-20)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 NORMAN PEART / DON COX1 ROB SHEAHAN / RAY GHIONI5C N2S11400  1313
2 CLAIRE GOODWILL / BEVERLEY PEART-KUTER3 ANGELA MATHEWS / STEVE MARKS5DX WAS9300  917
3 HILARY KERR / JULIE PIGDON5 KEVIN THORNTON / SUE PERRY5S N4D10 50 026
4 ROGER GREGOR / IAN JOHNSTON7 IAN FRITH / PAM FRITH3C NAH11150  620
5 ANN GRIFFITHS / BARBARA SELMAN9 ELSPETH LACEY / TRISHA GROTH5C N4D11400  1313
6 DAVID COWLES / KEN CUTCLIFFE11 JAN RHODES / BETTY JOHNSON4S SAD11450  242
7 KEN JONES / JILL COX13 ARTHUR RENSHAW / BRUCE MATHIESON4S SAD10420  188
9 SHIRLEY HENRY / YVONNE HEAD2 MARY WILSON / PAUL WHITE4S SAD11450  242
10 WENDY DOYLE / SUE MASON4 DAVID MCCORMACK / PETER ROSTRON4S SAD11450  242
11 RUSSELL BURFORD / LINDA MASLEN6 KATHRYN GOURLAY / ANN MILLER5DX WAS9300  917
12 PETER FORSYTH / GRAHAM NICHOLSON8 MARY DOOHAN / RHONDA KHONG5C NJD12420  188
13 CATHERINE BECHAZ / LORRAINE BRYANT10 JEANNETTE WALKER / DIAN KRUSE4C N2D10130  323
14 DAMIEN KENNEDY / AIDA KENNEDY12 HEATHER WHITELY / BARRY DALEY5C NAH12420  188
15 ISOBEL JOHNSTONE / CHRISTINE FITZGERALD14 CATHERINE CHURTON / GEORGE CONNELL4C NTH10130  323

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1 SAK8 Dlr: N
HKJ2 Vul: None
DQ
CAKQT64
S93  ST42
H653  HAQT9
DAKT8763  DJ954
C7  C53
SQJ765
H874
D2
CJ982
 
 CDHSNT
N4--4-   22 
S3--3-  7 7
E-44--   4 
W-44--

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4S by NS+14503
4S by NS=4201
5C by NS+14202
5C by NS=4002
5DX by EW-23002
3C by NS+21501
4C by NS=1302
5S by NS-1-501

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format