BALLINA BRIDGE CLUB

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

THURSDAY - SECTION A (20-FEB-20)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 STEVE MARKS / ANGELA MATHEWS16 MARY WILSON / PAUL WHITE4S E5D13 510 919
4 ANN GRIFFITHS / BARBARA SELMAN22 BARBARA STEPHENS / VAL TOOMEY4S E3D13 510 919
5 DAVID COWLES / KEN CUTCLIFFE24 ELSPETH LACEY / TRISHA GROTH4S E3D13 510 919
6 CAROLYNN BLAIR / KATHY SAURINE26 LIZ MARSHALL / ANNE TUBRIDY4S W3D13 510 919
7 BRUCE MATHIESON / GEOFF BROOKS28 MARY DOOHAN / RHONDA KHONG4S EJH11 450 217
8 MARGE HILL / JAN ROBERTS15 ANNE FLANAGAN / ROBYN EGAN4S E3C13 510 919
9 SHIRLEY HENRY / YVONNE HEAD17 PETER ROSTRON / DAVID MCCORMACK3S E7D13 260 253
10 MARGARET FAULKS / DIAN KRUSE19 BARBARA PROCTOR / BARRY DALEY4S E3D13 510 919
11 RUSSELL BURFORD / LINDA MASLEN21 CYNTHIA ROYLE / MARGARET REDDY4S E3D11 450 217
12 JILL COX / KEN JONES23 GREG LESTER / KEVIN WILLIAMS4S E3D13 510 919
13 CATHERINE BECHAZ / LORRAINE BRYANT25 WENDY DOYLE / SUE MASON4S E3D13 510 919
14 GEORGE CONNELL / SONJA BRIDSON27 CLAIRE GOODWILL / BEVERLEY PEART-KUTER3S E5D13 260 253
18 JAN RHODES / BETTY JOHNSON2 HILARY KERR / JULIE PIGDON4S EJD13 510 919
20 DAMIEN KENNEDY / AIDA KENNEDY3 ROGER GREGOR / IAN JOHNSTON4S E7D13 510 919
30 ANGE BETTESS / PETER LAMONT29 CATHERINE CHURTON / ANN MILLER2S E3D10 170 280

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1 SQ7 Dlr: N
HAK8 Vul: None
DKQ9842
C87
SKJ3  SAT9654
HQ4  H976
DT6  DA
CKQJT64  CA95
S82
HJT532
DJ753
C32
 
 CDHSNT
N-21--   14 
S-21--  12 12
E5--52   2 
W5--52

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2S by EW+2-1701
3S by EW+4-2602
4S by EW+1-4502
4S by EW+3-51010

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format