BALLINA BRIDGE CLUB

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

THURSDAY - SECTION A (27-FEB-20)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 GEORGE CONNELL / SONJA BRIDSON1 ROBYN EGAN / ANNE FLANAGAN4S N7D12480  199
2 DAVID COWLES / KEN CUTCLIFFE3 JAN RHODES / BETTY JOHNSON4S NKC11450  622
3 PETER ROSTRON / DAVID MCCORMACK5 JOYCE SHEPHERD / GERRI WHITE4S N7C12480  199
4 HILARY KERR / ANGELO JONES7 CYNTHIA ROYLE / MARGARET REDDY4S N8C12480  199
5 ROGER IFFLAND / PETER STOLZ9 GREG LESTER / KEVIN WILLIAMS4S NKC12480  199
6 ROGER GREGOR / IAN JOHNSTON11 WENDY DOYLE / SUE MASON4S N7D12480  199
7 ANN GRIFFITHS / BARBARA SELMAN13 HEATHER WHITELY / BARRY DALEY4S NKC11450  622
8 KEN JONES / JILL COX15 CLAIRE GOODWILL / PETER LAMONT4S NKC11450  622
9 MARGE HILL / JAN ROBERTS2 ARTHUR RENSHAW / BRUCE MATHIESON4S N7D11450  622
10 SHIRLEY HENRY / YVONNE HEAD4 LIZ MARSHALL / ANNE TUBRIDY4S NKC12480  199
11 MARGARET FAULKS / DIAN KRUSE6 KATHY SAURINE / CAROLYNN BLAIR4S N7C10420  028
12 RUSSELL BURFORD / LINDA MASLEN8 IAN FRITH / PAM FRITH4S NKC12480  199
13 CHRISTINE FITZGERALD / ISOBEL JOHNSTONE10 BARBARA STEPHENS / VAL TOOMEY5S NKC11450  622
14 JULIE PIGDON / LORRAINE BRYANT12 MARY DOOHAN / RHONDA KHONG4S NKC12480  199
15 NORMAN PEART / ANGELA MATHEWS14 ROB SHEAHAN / RAY GHIONI5SX NQH12750  280

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1 SKQ874 Dlr: N
HK9 Vul: None
DAKQJ3
C4
S532  S6
HAT2  HQ8
DT9864  D72
CT3  CKQJ98752
SAJT9
HJ76543
D5
CA6
 
 CDHSNT
N-5565   18 
S-5565  4 8
E2----   10 
W2----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
5SX by NS+17501
4S by NS+24808
5S by NS=4501
4S by NS+14504
4S by NS=4201

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format